Jayla Karima King
King, circa 2025
- Missing Since 02/14/2025
- Missing From Santa Clara County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/05/2005 (20)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 109 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweater with "Lifeguard" written on it, and black and white tights.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes. King's nickname is Jay. She has a tattoo of a heart under her left eye.
Details of Disappearance
King was last seen in Santa Clara County, California on February 14, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2026; casefile added.