Jaymie Renee West

West, circa 2018; Tattoo on West's cheek

  • Missing Since 10/12/2018
  • Missing From Quincy, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/21/1989 (33)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. West has a tattoo of the number 5 on her left cheek; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced and her front tooth on the left side is missing.

Details of Disappearance

West was last seen in Quincy, California on October 12, 2018. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on December 12, two months after she was last seen.

She may have been staying in Reno, Nevada around the time of her disappearance and was possibly en route to Oakland, California or Las Vegas, Nevada. She also has ties to Mississippi. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Plumas County Sheriff's Office 530-283-6375

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2019; casefile added.