Jean Carlos Medina
Medina, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/20/2017
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 150 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Medina was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on July 20, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He has ties to the states of Oklahoma and Texas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-798-4721
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2021; casefile added.