Jean Marie McSpadden

McSpadden, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/15/2022
  • Missing From New Iberia, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McSpadden was last seen on November 15, 2022. At the time of her disappearance, she lived in the 2600 block Railroad Road in New Iberia, Louisiana. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Iberia Parish Sheriff's Office 337-369-3711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; casefile added.