Jean Marie Monfort
Monfort, circa 1997
- Missing Since 11/14/1997
- Missing From Naples, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/17/1972 (50)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Monfort may use 1968 as his year of birth. He may use the first name Jamal.
Details of Disappearance
Monfort was last seen in Naples, Florida on November 14, 1997 He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on December 3. Monfort worked as a dishwasher at Shoney's and the Bear's Paw at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 941-793-9300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2008; casefile added.