Jean Tiffany Terranova
RESOLVED

Jean, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
01/11/2001
-
Missing From
Glendale, California
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) female.
Details of Disappearance
Jean and her brother Christian were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Glendale, California on January 11, 2001. In February 2005, over four years later, the children were found in Imperial Beach, California, having crossed over the border from Mexico by themselves. A note from the children's mother was pinned to one of them, saying she was sorry for taking them.
Border patrol agents recognized Christian and Jean from their missing child posters. They are in excellent health but no longer speak English. Jean and Christian, who are now nine and seven years old, have been reunited with their father. Their mother remains at large.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jean, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/11/2001
- Missing From Glendale, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .