Jeanette Maria DeLaCruz
DeLaCruz, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/20/1999
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/03/1979 (45)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and white pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. DeLaCruz has unspecified symbols tattooed on both hands.
Details of Disappearance
DeLaCruz was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 11800 block of Montgomery northeast in Albuquerque, New Mexico on October 20, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Corrales Police Department 505-898-7585
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2007; casefile added.