Jeanette Silerio Aburto
RESOLVED
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/aburto_jeanette.jpg)
Aburto, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
04/24/2007
-
Missing From
Riverside County, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 70 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Aburto disappeared from Riverside County, California on April 24, 2007. She was later found dead in a ditch near her home. The cause of death was a stab wound to the abdomen. Aburto's death was ruled a suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Aburto, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/24/2007
- Missing From Riverside County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 70 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .