Jeanette Susan Herum
RESOLVED

Herum, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
11/22/2012
-
Missing From
Santa Cruz, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HerumĀ disappeared from Santa Cruz, California on November 22, 2012. In 2016, her skeletal remains were found by a couple on a walk. They were identified in May 2017. Her death is considered suspicious and is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Herum, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/22/2012
- Missing From Santa Cruz, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .