Jeanette Turley

Turley, circa 2013; Edward Ziolkowski

  • Missing Since 07/20/2013
  • Missing From Holly Hill, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1959 (66)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Turley has a history of alcoholism and depression.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Turley has a tattoo of a heart and an angel on her upper right arm and a tattoo of barbed wire on her upper left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Turley was last seen in Holly Hill, Florida on July 20, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Her sister reported her missing on August 17. Turley was living with a boyfriend, Edward Ziolkowski, in the 800 block of Orange Avenue at the time of her disappearance. She has a history of dropping out of sight and going to local homeless camps to stay.

Turley may frequent the Homeless Coalition in the 300 block of North Street in Daytona Beach, Florida. She may still be with Ziolkowski; a photo of him is posted with this case summary. He was 55 years old in 2013 and is described as White, 5'7 and 140 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes.

The circumstances of Turley's disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Volusia County Sheriff's Office 888-277-8477
  • Holly Hill Police Department 386-248-9487

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2018; details of disappearance updated.