Jeanine Camille Barnwell
Jeanine, circa 1985; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2013)
- Missing Since 11/15/1985
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/03/1981 (43)
- Age 3 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 55 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jeanine may use the last name Barnwell-Debnam.
Details of Disappearance
Jeanine was last seen by her mother in the 4900 block of Wakefield Street Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on November 15, 1985. The child disappeared during the day and has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, there was a delay in reporting her disappearance to law enforcement.
Authorities suspect foul play was involved in Jeanine's disappearance, but few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-1180
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; details of disappearance updated.