Jeanne Geneva Overstreet
RESOLVED

Overstreet, circa 1982
-
Missing Since
09/03/1982
-
Missing From
Tucson, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
OverstreetĀ disappeared from Tucson, Arizona on September 3, 1982. In April 2012, she was identified; her skeletal remains had been found just off Florence Highway in Pima County, Arizona in 1983, fourteen months after she disappeared.
It wasn't until the authorities tested DNA from several members of Overstreet's family that they realized the unidentified remains were hers. Due to the condition of the remains, the cause of death could not be determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Overstreet, circa 1982
- Missing Since 09/03/1982
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .