Jeanne Marie Feder

Feder, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 02/14/1994
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1960 (65)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Several of Feder's front teeth are missing. She has a tattoo of the letter "M" on her chest. Feder has a tattoo of a flower on her left calf.

Details of Disappearance

Feder was last seen on a street or highway in Long Beach, California on February 14, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Huntington Beach, California authorities are handling Feder's investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Huntington Beach Police Department 714-960-8825

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2005; details of disappearance updated.