Jeanne Naomi Lange

Lange, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/11/2023
  • Missing From Belmont, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/29/1955 (70)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Several coats, long pants and a knitted cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Lange may go by her middle name, Naomi.

Details of Disappearance

Lange was last seen at her apartment complex in the 800 block of F Street in Belmont, California on July 11, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She didn't have a cellular phone or vehicle at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Belmont Police Department 650-595-7400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2024; casefile added.