Jeanne Theresa Palinkas

Palinkas, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 06/09/1983
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Palinkas has previously broken her nose and collarbone.

Details of Disappearance

Palinkas disappeared from Portland, Oregon on June 9, 1983. Her mother says she spoke to her in November of either 1984 or 1985, but there's been no sign of her since then. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Clackamas County Sheriff's Office 503-722-6746

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2026; middle name and weight added.