Jeannette L. Fullerton

RESOLVED

Fullerton, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/08/2017
  • Missing From Wausaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 83 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Fullerton disappeared from Wausaukee, Wisconsin on August 8, 2017. In September 2020, searchers found a body in Marinette County, Wisconsin, about two miles from Fullerton's home and half a mile from where a trail camera photographed her on the morning of her disappearance. Clothing found with the remains matched what Fullerton was last seen wearing. Identification is expected to be confirmed and her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Marinette County Sheriff's Office 715-732-7627

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2020; case resolved.