Jeannette Rose Miller

Jeannette, circa 1970; Age-progression to age 60 (circa 2013)

  • Missing Since 09/16/1970
  • Missing From Arlington, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/14/1953 (69)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 105 - 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown suede jacket with fringe, a long-sleeved white blouse, a white, yellow, blue, and black plaid skirt, a gold chain belt and dark blue shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Some agencies spell Jeannette's first name "Jeanette." She has a three-tooth denture plate on the left side of her upper jaw.

Details of Disappearance

Jeannette was last seen on the Lincoln Bridge in Arlington, Washington on September 16, 1970. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Jeannette's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish County Sheriff's Office
  • 425-388-3848
  • 425-388-3841

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2022; picture added.