Jeannie Elizabeth Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 12/31/2005
  • Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1985 (40)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 127 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black clothing.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Hernandez has a scar on her left arm, the name "Soriano" tattooed on the back of her neck, and another unspecified tattoo on her left wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen at approximately 11:00 p.m. on December 31, 2005 in the vicinity of southeast 22nd and King Avenue in Des Moines, Iowa. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Des Moines Police Department 515-283-4811

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2006; casefile added.