Jeannie Marie Melville
RESOLVED

Melville, circa 1970
-
Missing Since
08/01/1970
-
Missing From
Green Bay, Wisconsin
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MelvilleĀ disappeared from Green Bay, Wisconsin sometime during August 1970. Her nude body was found in October 1970 in a cornfield in Darke County, Ohio. She had been asphyxiated. Melville's body was not identified until July 2009, nearly thirty-nine years after her disappearance. Her killer has never been caught.
Investigating Agency
- -
. .
Melville, circa 1970
- Missing Since 08/01/1970
- Missing From Green Bay, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
. .