Jedediah Jack Cross
Cross, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/13/2004
- Missing From Santa Barbara, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/26/1978 (42)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cross was last seen sailing on a boat, a 27-foot Pocket Cruiser named Quester II. The boat has has one mast and a California license plate numbered CF9188EM.Cross was supposed to sail it from San Pablo, California to Mexico, but never arrived. He was last seen on March 13, 2004, near an island off the coast of Santa Barbara, California. He has never been heard from again.
Boise County, Idaho police are investigating Cross's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Boise County Sheriff's Office 208-392-4411
Source Information
. .