Jedidiah David Trinity Kowchee

Kowchee, circa 2023; Kowchee in the clothes he was wearing when he disappeared

  • Missing Since 12/13/2023
  • Missing From Sitka, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 02/06/1995 (31)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket over a light-colored hooded sweatshirt, tan khaki pants, black sneakers with black and White soles, and a black knit hat. A photo of Kowchee in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kowchee wears eyeglasses with clear frames. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Kowchee was last seen leaving the AC Lakeside grocery store in Sitka, Alaska at 4:07 p.m. on December 13, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sitka Police Department 907-747-3245

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2025; casefile added.