Jeffery Allen Henderson

Henderson, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 08/13/2001
  • Missing From South Kona, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/03/1952 (74)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Henderson has numerous tattoos on his upper body. His nicknames are Jeff and Tattoo Jeff. He has a mustache at the time of his disappearance. Henderson has a skin graft scar on one of his legs and may have another scar on his nose. His upper front teeth have been extracted. He wears eyeglasses for reading.

Details of Disappearance

Henderson was last seen sometime on August 13, 2001 in South Kona on the big island of Hawaii. He has never been heard from again. He has not collected any of his Social Security benefit checks since his disappearance.

Police say Henderson disappeared under suspicious circumstances, but few details are available with regards to his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Kona Criminal Investigation Section 326-4275

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2009; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.