Jeffery Charles Cockrum

Cockrum, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/19/2005
  • Missing From Lathrop, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/17/1961 (63)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and possibly no shoes or socks.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Cockrum has tattoos on his right forearm, upper right arm and upper left arm. His nickname is Jeff. He had a mustache and a long goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Cockrum was last seen in Lathrop, Missouri on July 19, 2005. He has never been heard from again. He frequented bars in Kearney and Smithville, Missouri at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lathrop Police Department 816-740-4252

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2017; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.