Jeffery Lynn Fultz

Fultz, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/15/2023
  • Missing From Cambridge, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Fultz has severe, advanced emphysema and uses oxygen; he requires continuous, daily oxygen therapy and cannot sustain breathing or mobility long-term without it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Fultz occasionally wears prescription glasses.

Details of Disappearance

Fultz was last seen in Cambridge, Ohio sometime in mid- to late August 2023. He has never been heard from again. Due to his state of health, he could not have survived independently. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cambridge Police Department 740-439-4431

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2026; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.