Jeffery Leonard Brooks
Brooks, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/18/2022
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/08/1959 (66)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, brown eyes. Brooks may spell his name "Jeffrey." He had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Brooks was last seen in Pasadena, California on November 18, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.