Jeffery Paul Bohl
Bohl, circa 2005
- Missing Since 02/27/2005
- Missing From Pauma Valley, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/06/1962 (58)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 300 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, a black jacket or sweatshirt, and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bohl has a two-inch scar on his lower back and a two-inch surgical scar on his left knee. He is of LuiseƱo Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Bohannon was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 16, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Authorities stated that he disappeared under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3225
Source Information
. .