Jeffery Roosevelt Crider

Crider, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 01/04/1991
  • Missing From Vallejo, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/17/1959 (66)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Crider's nickname is Jeff. He may spell his first name "Jeffrey" or use the alias name Kenneth Wilson. He has webbed toes on both feet, a scar on his left leg, and small extra fingers attached to both pinky fingers.

Details of Disappearance

Crider was last seen in Vallejo, California on January 4, 1991. For unclear reasons, he wasn't reported missing until October 17, 1994, over three years after his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Crider is a U.S. Navy veteran.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7350

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2018; casefile added.