Jeffery Tyrell Bilbro

Bilbro, circa 2025; Bilbro's tattoos

  • Missing Since 03/06/2025
  • Missing From Fredericksburg, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/20/1976 (49)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bilbro may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Bilbro is bald. He wears eyeglasses, and he has Chinese characters tattooed on the backs of both his arms; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Bilbro was last seen in Fredericksburg, Virginia on March 6, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Spotsylvania County Sheriff’s Office 540-582-7115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.