Jeffery Whitfield Hieronymous
RESOLVED
Hieronymous, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
02/26/2009
-
Missing From
Charlotte, North Carolina
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 37 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Hieronymous disappeared from Charlotte, North Carolina on February 26, 2009. In June 2013, his remains were discovered at a local construction site. His death was ruled a suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hieronymous, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/26/2009
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .