Jeffrey Alan Vik
Vik, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/01/2019
- Missing From Boise, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/07/1958 (67)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and red Converse high-top shoes.
- Medical Conditions Vik has an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 1998 Mercury Silver with the Idaho license plate number 1A7877K
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes. Vik has tattoos on his forearm, left upper arm and left shoulder, including a tattoo of a bleeding heart. He wears eyeglasses and he had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He may spell his middle name "Alen" and/or "Allen".
Details of Disappearance
Vik was last seen in Boise, Idaho on November 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a silver 1998 Mercury Silver with the Idaho license plate number 1A7877K. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Boise Police Department 208-577-3000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2025; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.