Jeffrey Allan Backowski

Backowski, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 02/01/2020
  • Missing From Tulane, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/07/1977 (48)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Backowski's nickname is Jeff. He has a tattoo of the letter A on his right shoulder. His hair was long at the time of his disappearance, and he wore it in a ponytail.

Details of Disappearance

Backowski was last seen in Tulane, California on February 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulare Police Department 559-685-2300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2021; casefile added.