Jeffrey Allen Stutton

Stutton, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 10/09/2005
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1959 (66)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green Army jacket, a Cleveland Browns hat, and a necklace with Army tags reading "Robert Stutton United States Army." Possibly carrying a knife and a billfold on a long chain.
  • Medical Conditions Stutton has an unspecified medical condition for which he takes medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Stutton's nicknames are Jeff and Jeffrow. Both of his legs have been amputated from the knees down; he wears prosthetics in their place. Four fingers on his left hand are missing past the first knuckle. He wears a full set of dentures and a goatee. He has skin grafts on his upper legs and left arm, and his left ear is pierced. Stutton has the following tattos: a cross on the outside of his left forearm, a dagger on his left shoulder, a bleeding rose on the inside of his right forearm and the name "Gina" in cursive writing, possibly on his right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Stutton was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on October 9, 2005 at his residence in the 900 block of Hodges Drive in Columbus, Ohio. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Stutton's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4670

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2010; picture added, clothing/jewelry description updated.