Jeffrey Bernt Peskin
Peskin, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/24/2005
- Missing From Chino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/26/1977 (48)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A checkered shirt and gray cargo shorts. Carrying a dark-colored backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Peskin has a tattoo of a large cross in black ink covering his back and a tattoo of a twelve-inch totem pole in black ink on his left calf.
Details of Disappearance
Peskin was last seen in Chino, California on November 24, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chino Police Department 909-628-1234
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2013; middle name and picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.