Jeffrey Brooks Willette
RESOLVED

Willette, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/30/2006
-
Missing From
Gastonia, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Willette disappeared from Gastonia, North Carolina on July 30, 2006. In January 2012, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off of Rankin Lake Road. The results of the autopsy have not been released and further information is unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Willette, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/30/2006
- Missing From Gastonia, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .