Jeffrey C. McClure

McClure, circa 2013; Tattoos on the sides of McClure's neck

  • Missing Since 12/06/2013
  • Missing From Tamarac, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/02/1970 (52)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions McClure has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McClure has tattoos on both sides of his neck; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

McClure was last seen in Tamarac, Florida on December 6, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-493-8477

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; picture added.