Jeffrey Daniel Osborne
Osborne, circa 1995
- Missing Since 08/17/1995
- Missing From Zephyrhills, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/06/1975 (50)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Osborne was "experiencing significant mental stress" and was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Osborne has several scars and tattoos. He has a lazy right eye and degenerative eyesight, and is almost legally blind; he wears thick eyeglasses. He had short, buzz-cut hair at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Osborne was last seen at his residence in the 35300 block of Carson Drive in Zephyrhills, Florida on August 17, 1995. He has never been heard from again. He may have left on a bicycle.
Osborne moved to Zephyrhills after his discharge from the Navy in 1994. Just before his disappearance, he quit his job. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 727-847-5878
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2011; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.