Jeffrey David Daymude
Daymude, circa 1978
- Missing Since 10/19/1978
- Missing From Satellite Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/08/1955 (70)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark blue 1964 Chevrolet
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Daymude's nickname is Jeff. He may spell his name "Jeffery."
Details of Disappearance
Daymude was last seen in Satellite Beach, Florida on October 19, 1978, en route to Minton Park. He was driving a dark blue 1964 Chevrolet at the time, and accompanied by his dog. He has never been heard from again.
Three days later, Daymude's dog was found in northwest Palm Bay, Florida. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Brevard County Sheriff's Office 321-264-5100
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2013; details of disappearance updated.