Jeffrey Edward Riddle
Riddle, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/01/2018
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/07/1954 (68)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Riddle was last seen in Tampa, Florida on March 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was a transient in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2019; casefile added.