Jeffrey G. Dash
Dash, circa 1993
- Missing Since 03/04/1993
- Missing From Stamford, Connecticut
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/20/1969 (54)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 217 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dash has a scar on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Dash was last seen in Stamford, Connecticut on March 4, 1993. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, Dash's vehicle was found on Interstate 95 in New Rochelle, New York, with bloodstains on the interior. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stamford Police Department 203-977-5884
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2019; details of disappearance updated.