Jeffrey John Baker
Baker, circa 1989
- Missing Since 04/24/1989
- Missing From Bremerton, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/26/1961 (64)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen in Bremerton, Washington on April 24, 1989. He has never been heard from again. His car was found in the Duckabush River sometime after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bremerton Police Department 360-473-5226
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2009; casefile added.