Jeffrey John Schroeder
Schroeder, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/09/2022
- Missing From Bovill, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sherpa-lined denim jacket, a dark green long-sleeved shirt, blue Levi's jeans, work boots and a baseball cap.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White mid-sized pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, gray eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Schroeder was last seen in Bovill, Idaho at 11:00 a.m. on February 9, 2022, getting into a white mid-sized pickup truck with an unknown individual. He has never been heard from again. Schroeder is considered to be missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Latah County Sheriff's Office 208-882-2216
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2025; middle name added.