Jeffrey Kirk Eakins

Eakins, circa 2021; Eakins's tattoos

  • Missing Since 11/06/2021
  • Missing From Borger, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/12/1968 (56)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored jacket, blue jeans and work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Eakins wears eyeglasses. He has tattoos on his chest and upper arm; photos of the tattoos arep osted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Eakins was last seen in Borger, Texas on November 6, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; casefile added.