Jeffrey L. Stone

Stone, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 01/30/2003
  • Missing From Glastonbury, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Stone has a history of medical problems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stone was last seen in Glastonbury, Connecticut on January 30, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Glastonbury Police Department 860-633-8301

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2011; casefile added.