Jeffrey Lane Owens

Owens, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/01/2023
  • Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/31/1964 (60)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Owens was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on July 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.