Jeffrey Lee Ben
RESOLVED

Ben, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
01/29/2001
-
Missing From
Clayton, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
BenĀ disappeared from Clayton, Oklahoma on January 29, 2001. In March 2006, his remains were found in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma. Ben's death remains under investigation and few details about it have been released.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ben, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/29/2001
- Missing From Clayton, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .