Jeffrey Lee Franklin
Franklin, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/28/2001
- Missing From Ennis, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/23/1966 (58)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Franklin was depressed at the time of his 2001 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Franklin has a lazy eye. His teeth are in poor condition. Franklin has a teardrop tattooed under his left eye. He has a skull tattooed on his right thigh. Franklin has the name "Brittany" tattooed on the left side of his chest, along with various cartoon character tattoos. He may use the last name Gould or the nickname Jeff.
Details of Disappearance
Franklin was last seen in Ennis, Texas on April 28, 2001. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was discovered abandoned on May 4, 2001. There was no sign of him at the scene. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Ennis Police Department 972-875-4462
Source Information
. .