Jeffrey Leon Beagle

Beagle, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 02/22/2025
  • Missing From West Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/31/1980 (46)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'5, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Beagle was last seen in West Sacramento, California on May 27, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Sacramento Police Department 916-617-4910

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; casefile added.