Jeffrey Paul Monticello

Monticello, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/01/2020
  • Missing From Kelseyville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/21/1963 (62)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Monticello had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. Some of his teeth are missing.

Details of Disappearance

Monticello was last seen in Kelseyville, California on May 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shasta County Sheriff's Office 530-245-6025

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2021; casefile added.