Jeffrey Ray Ruggles
Ruggles, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/26/2005
- Missing From Huntington, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ruggles had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a mole on his chin and a long scar on his inner thigh and knee. His nickname is Jeff.
Details of Disappearance
Ruggles was last seen in Huntington, West Virginia on November 26, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Huntington Police Department 304-696-5510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2019; casefile added.