Jeffrey Robert Bloomer
Bloomer, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/15/2019
- Missing From Burlington, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket and dark gray sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bloomer was last seen in Burlington, Iowa on March 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. At the tiem of his disappearance, he was a gym teacher at Aldo Leopold Middle School. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Burlington Police Department 319-753-8366
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2026; casefile added.